Previous winners of the MGMS Young Modellers Forum

 

Year Presentation Winners (Alphabetical Order) Poster Winners (Alphabetical Order)
2018 Timothy Burd (University of Oxford) Silvia Amabilino (University of Bristol)
  Jonathan Shearer (University of Southampton) Joshua Carter (University of Oxford)
  Francesca Vianello (Imperial College)  
2017 Adam Baskerville (University of Sussex) Marc Daemgen (University of Oxford)
  Hannah Bruce Macdonald (University of Southampton) Ricardo Parra-Cruz (University of Nottingham)
  Nick Fowler (University of Manchester)  
2016 Richard Lewis (University of Cambridge) Julian Gaberle (University College, London)
  Joshua Meyers (Institute of Cancer Research) Fiona Naughton (University of Oxford)
  Vladimiras Oleinikovas (University College London)  
2015 Philippe Wilson (University of Bath) Magdalena Zwierzyna (University College London)
  Eva Nittinger (University of Hamburg) Alessandra Lacetera (CSIC Madrid)
  Matteo Aldeghi (University of Oxford)  
2014 Nicholas Firth (Institute of Cancer Research) Kathryn Kellett (University of Hertfordshire)
  Michael Limb (University of Bristol) Ioanna-Danai Styliari (University of Nottingham)
  Lewis Smeeton (University of Birmingham)  
2013 Therese Bergendahl (Heriot-Watt University) Rosana Alderson (University of St Andrews)
  John Clark (University of Bath) Michael Limb (Bristol University)
  Robbie Mackenzie (Nottingham University)  
2012 Christopher Bull (University of Southampton) Sara Kramar (UCL Department of Pharmacy)
  Teresa Paramo (University of Cambridge) Joanna Lee (University of Oxford)
  Dinesh Vatvani (University of Cambridge / CCDC)  
2011 Michael Bodnarchuk – University of Southampton Sarah Langdon – Institute of Cancer Research, London
  Jerome Ma – University of Oxford Barbara Sander – University of Southampton
  Sereina Riniker – ETH Zurich, Switzerland  
2010 Paul Ashford – Birkbeck College, University of London Daniel Mason – University of Southampton
  Ignasi Buch – Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Barcelona Richard Sherhod – University of Sheffield
  Kerensa Houghton – University of Bristol  
2009 Michelle Sahai – University of Oxford Antreas Kalli – University of Oxford
  Steven Smith – University of Cambridge Jarmilla Husby – University of London, School of Pharmacy
  Nadia Vahdati – University of Southampton  
2008 Sheeba Jem Irudayam – University of Manchester Christofer Jaeger – University of Erlangen, Nuremberg
  Richard Martin – University of Sheffield Lisa Simpson – University of Essex
  Katie Shaw – University of Bristol  
2007 Florian Nigsch – University of Cambridge George Chellapa – University of Southampton
  Hina Patel – University of Sheffield Juliette Pradon – University of Bristol
  Ranjit Vijayan – University of Oxford  
2006 Mario Orsi – University of Southampton Oliver Clarke – University of Leeds
  Robert Paton – University of Cambridge Michelle Szeto – University of Bristol
  Ute Seidel – University of Erlangen, Nuremberg  
2005 Paul Czodrowski – Philipps-University, Marburg Nick Burgoyne – University of Leeds
  Sally Mardikian – University of Sheffield Christof Gerlach – Philipps-University, Marburg
  Jolanta Zurek – University of Bristol  
2004 Biggi Albrecht – University of Oxford Shiva Amiri – University of Oxford
  Simon Cottrell – University of Sheffield Ingrid Socorro – University of Cambridge
  Julie Michel – University of Southampton  
Year Presentation Winners Poster Winner
2003 1st: Anna Bowmann – University of Bristol Christine Bathelt – University of Bristol
  2nd: Adrian Wiley – University of Southampton  
  3rd: Roma Oakes – Queen’s University of Belfast  
2002 1st: Gail Bartlett – EBI Robert Gledhill – University of Southampton
  2nd: Ross Walker – Imperial College  
  3rd: Sundeep Deol – University of Oxford  
2001 1st: Samantha Hughes – Imperial College Daniele Bemporad – University of Southampton
  2nd: Christopher Woods – University of Southampton  
  3rd: Charlotte Capener – University of Oxford  
2000 1st: Paul Watson – University of Sheffield  
  2nd: Christina Grindon – University of Nottingham  
  3rd: Stuart Rison – University College London  
1999 1st: Caroline Hadley – University of Warwick  
  2nd: Stephen Phillips – University of Southampton  
  3rd: Richard Maurer – University of Essex  
1998 1st: Nick Luscombe – Univeristy College, London  
  2nd: Graham Tyrell – University of York  
  3rd: Richard Henchman – University of Southampton  
1997 Charlotte Adcock – University of Oxford